12698 E Evans Cir Unit B Aurora, CO 80014
Heather Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,048 - $335,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12698 E Evans Cir Unit B, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $305,762, approximately $243 per square foot. 12698 E Evans Cir Unit B is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Lawrence Sylvia Kay
Bought by
Guess Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,689
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$257,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Kay Peterson Shirley Ann and Kay Lawrence Sylvia
Bought by
Lawrence Sylvia Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guess Nancy A | $165,500 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Lawrence Sylvia Kay | -- | -- | |