12699 Timberline Estates Dr Willis, TX 77378
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12699 Timberline Estates Dr, Willis, TX 77378 and is currently estimated at $548,774, approximately $298 per square foot. 12699 Timberline Estates Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Edward B. Cannan Elementary School, Lynn Lucas Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Lanabi Inc
Bought by
Tucker Ronnie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,900
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Ronnie Lee | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tucker Ronnie Lee | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,191 | $504,086 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $458,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $416,600 | $150,000 | $396,680 |
| 2022 | $6,749 | $378,730 | $69,000 | $352,620 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $344,300 | $69,000 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $6,211 | $313,000 | $69,000 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $5,992 | $282,040 | $69,000 | $213,040 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $265,290 | $69,000 | $196,290 |
| 2017 | $5,463 | $256,370 | $69,000 | $200,460 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $233,060 | $27,000 | $213,910 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $211,870 | $27,000 | $200,460 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $192,610 | $27,000 | $171,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map