127 Ayliffe Ave Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $733,852 - $825,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Ayliffe Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $777,713, approximately $617 per square foot. 127 Ayliffe Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1987
Bought by
Acquadro Allan J and Acquadro Stephanie N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquadro Allan J | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,530 | $512,000 | $377,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $11,295 | $512,000 | $377,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $11,295 | $512,000 | $377,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $11,059 | $512,000 | $377,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $11,075 | $512,000 | $377,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $11,049 | $512,000 | $377,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $11,008 | $512,000 | $377,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $10,664 | $114,700 | $57,700 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $10,605 | $114,700 | $57,700 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $10,356 | $114,700 | $57,700 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $10,150 | $114,700 | $57,700 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $9,815 | $114,700 | $57,700 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map