Estimated Value: $225,467 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Barnsbury Dr, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $264,117, approximately $145 per square foot. 127 Barnsbury Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1991
Bought by
Burden Raymond J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burden Raymond J | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,557 | $58,320 | $9,630 | $48,690 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $49,430 | $8,160 | $41,270 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $49,430 | $8,160 | $41,270 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $49,430 | $8,160 | $41,270 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $41,690 | $7,700 | $33,990 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $41,690 | $7,700 | $33,990 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $41,690 | $7,700 | $33,990 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $37,240 | $7,700 | $29,540 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $37,240 | $7,700 | $29,540 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $37,240 | $7,700 | $29,540 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $34,510 | $7,700 | $26,810 |
| 2013 | $1,740 | $34,510 | $7,700 | $26,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map