127 Beverly St Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $373,754
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Beverly St, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $345,689, approximately $158 per square foot. 127 Beverly St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Central Academy of the Arts, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Walsh Mark D
Bought by
Walsh Mark David and Walsh Tammie Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Mark David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walsh Mark David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $8,490 | $920 | $7,570 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $7,380 | $800 | $6,580 |
| 2023 | $753 | $7,380 | $800 | $6,580 |
| 2022 | $713 | $7,380 | $800 | $6,580 |
| 2021 | $723 | $7,380 | $800 | $6,580 |
| 2020 | $670 | $7,384 | $800 | $6,584 |
| 2019 | $685 | $7,380 | $800 | $6,580 |
| 2018 | $667 | $6,930 | $800 | $6,130 |
| 2017 | $646 | $6,930 | $800 | $6,130 |
| 2015 | $739 | $6,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,270 | $680 | $5,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map