127 Biltmore Dr Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $643,225
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Biltmore Dr, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $612,306, approximately $190 per square foot. 127 Biltmore Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Guyton Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Perez Gloribel
Bought by
Jewett Johnathan Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
English Daniel J
Bought by
Perez Gloribel and Santiago Eduardo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Pattersons Inc
Bought by
English Daniel J and English Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewett Johnathan Allen | $369,900 | -- | |
| Perez Gloribel | $348,000 | -- | |
| English Daniel J | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Gloribel | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | English Daniel J | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | English Daniel J | $50,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,254 | $234,516 | $30,000 | $204,516 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $216,634 | $30,000 | $186,634 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $201,344 | $26,000 | $175,344 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $190,504 | $15,160 | $175,344 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $167,216 | $15,000 | $152,216 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $158,494 | $13,960 | $144,534 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $155,334 | $10,800 | $144,534 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $146,818 | $12,000 | $134,818 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $146,818 | $12,000 | $134,818 |
| 2016 | $5,150 | $164,776 | $17,000 | $147,776 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,776 | $12,000 | $147,776 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,584 | $3,200 | $148,384 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,465 | $5,000 | $146,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map