Estimated Value: $465,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Bridle Path, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $525,898, approximately $264 per square foot. 127 Bridle Path is a home with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary School, Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Cronshey Richard and Cronshey Linda
Bought by
Cronshey Russell Wade and Cronshey Laura Dainty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Merkey Lenora Ann and Merkey John
Bought by
Cronshey Richard and Cronshey Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Guengerich Mary J and Guengerich Delmar P
Bought by
Cronshey Richard and Cronshey Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronshey Russell Wade | -- | None Available | |
| Cronshey Richard | -- | Corridor Title | |
| Cronshey Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,142 | $450,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $73 | $409,830 | $206,870 | $257,340 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $372,573 | $206,870 | $244,780 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $338,703 | $175,310 | $234,720 |
| 2021 | $6,571 | $307,912 | $108,280 | $218,390 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $91,960 | $60,580 | $31,380 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $77,870 | $47,300 | $30,570 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $68,920 | $38,810 | $30,110 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $64,610 | $34,500 | $30,110 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $60,110 | $30,000 | $30,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map