127 Brook Rd Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $990,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Brook Rd, Sharon, MA 02067 and is currently estimated at $961,837, approximately $405 per square foot. 127 Brook Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Cottage Street Elementary School, Sharon Middle School, and Sharon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,111 | $864,500 | $439,200 | $425,300 |
| 2024 | $14,498 | $824,700 | $402,900 | $421,800 |
| 2023 | $13,833 | $744,100 | $376,600 | $367,500 |
| 2022 | $13,126 | $664,600 | $313,800 | $350,800 |
| 2021 | $13,012 | $636,900 | $296,100 | $340,800 |
| 2020 | $12,101 | $636,900 | $296,100 | $340,800 |
| 2019 | $11,966 | $616,500 | $275,700 | $340,800 |
| 2018 | $11,837 | $611,100 | $270,300 | $340,800 |
| 2017 | $11,688 | $595,700 | $252,600 | $343,100 |
| 2016 | $11,372 | $565,500 | $252,600 | $312,900 |
| 2015 | $10,306 | $507,700 | $208,700 | $299,000 |
| 2014 | $10,051 | $489,100 | $214,100 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map