127 Cedar Rd Poquoson, VA 23662
Poquoson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Cedar Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662 and is currently estimated at $570,884, approximately $247 per square foot. 127 Cedar Rd is a home located in Poquoson City with nearby schools including Emmanuel Lutheran School and Summit Christian Academy - Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Pummell Phillip H and Pummell Living Trust
Bought by
Marcia S Holzbach Revocable Trust and Holzbach
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Pummell Phillip H and Pummell Debra L
Bought by
Pummell Phillip H and Pummell Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
J L Akers & Co
Bought by
Pummell Phillip H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcia S Holzbach Revocable Trust | $555,000 | First American Title | |
| Pummell Phillip H | -- | None Available | |
| Pummell Phillip H | $469,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pummell Phillip H | $375,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $474,900 | $135,600 | $339,300 |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $467,700 | $106,500 | $361,200 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $467,700 | $106,500 | $361,200 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $427,200 | $106,500 | $320,700 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $427,200 | $106,500 | $320,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $387,400 | $106,500 | $280,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $387,400 | $106,500 | $280,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $372,100 | $106,500 | $265,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $346,900 | $106,500 | $240,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $346,900 | $106,500 | $240,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $338,400 | $106,500 | $231,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $338,400 | $106,500 | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map