127 Chandler St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $112,257 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Chandler St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $142,814, approximately $92 per square foot. 127 Chandler St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and Trenton Hills Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Chesher Maria
Bought by
Chesher Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Bailey Beverly J and Bailey Richard W
Bought by
Chesher Jason and Chesher Dave
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,482
Outstanding Balance
$43,555
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesher Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Chesher Jason | $66,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |