127 Clamshell Trail Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Clamshell Trail, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $689,400, approximately $353 per square foot. 127 Clamshell Trail is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $581,500 | $276,000 | $305,500 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $418,900 | $138,000 | $280,900 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $418,900 | $138,000 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $418,900 | $138,000 | $280,900 |
| 2021 | $663 | $418,900 | $138,000 | $280,900 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $418,900 | $138,000 | $280,900 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $329,200 | $133,900 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $329,200 | $133,900 | $195,300 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $329,200 | $133,900 | $195,300 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $329,200 | $133,900 | $195,300 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $329,200 | $133,900 | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map