127 Colonial Post Dr Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Colonial Post Dr, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $534,727, approximately $524 per square foot. 127 Colonial Post Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1977
Bought by
Gingras Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gingras Ft | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gingras Ft | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Gingras Ft | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Gingras Ft | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $445,900 | $198,300 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $422,700 | $188,800 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $5,113 | $398,200 | $176,500 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $349,800 | $154,800 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $314,900 | $138,200 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $303,000 | $132,900 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $291,900 | $132,900 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $5,385 | $266,900 | $122,900 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $251,900 | $122,900 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $242,900 | $120,500 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $234,200 | $117,000 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $228,800 | $113,500 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map