Seller's Agent in 2025
Darren Sweet
Sweet Carolina Realty
(843) 609-7962
4 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,239 - $293,000
On this Large Corner Lot with No HOA, is this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with FROG as potential 4th bedroom. Built in the mid 70's this traditional brick ranch has been previously updated to include laminate flooring the main living areas, stainless appliances, granite counters, and tiled bathrooms. The space in the back yard is perfect for outdoor activities. Come see today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sweet Carolina Realty License #86668 Listed on: 06/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Jacob | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beya Nathaniel Khalid | $180,000 | Cooperative Title Llc | |
| Coastal Premiere Properties Llc | $102,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Jacob | $286,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Beya Nathaniel Khalid | $183,870 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +66.6% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | For Sale | $180,000 | +76.5% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Sold | $102,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | For Sale | $102,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $207,000 | $33,897 | $173,103 |
| 2024 | $885 | $8,280 | $1,356 | $6,924 |
| 2023 | $885 | $8,280 | $1,356 | $6,924 |
| 2022 | $890 | $7,200 | $800 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $913 | $7,200 | $800 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $924 | $7,200 | $800 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $918 | $7,200 | $800 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $4,268 | $800 | $3,468 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $6,402 | $1,200 | $5,202 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $6,400 | $1,200 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $6,400 | $1,200 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $6,400 | $1,200 | $5,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,400 | $1,200 | $5,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darren Sweet
Sweet Carolina Realty
(843) 609-7962
4 in this area
212 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Topher Kauffman
Brand Name Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2017
Candice Pratt
RE/MAX
(843) 576-2705
56 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 25015319
APN: 233-15-03-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.