127 Delight Loop Statesville, NC 28677
Estimated Value: $226,358 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Delight Loop, Statesville, NC 28677 and is currently estimated at $235,590, approximately $212 per square foot. 127 Delight Loop is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Celeste Henkel Elementary School, West Iredell Middle School, and West Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Cline Eddy F and Cline Eddy Faron
Bought by
Cline Eddy Faron and Cline Denise Ann Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Bought by
Cline Eddy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Eddy Faron | -- | None Available | |
| Cline Eddy F | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $56,500 | -- | |
| -- | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $172,740 | $10,000 | $162,740 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $172,740 | $10,000 | $162,740 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $172,740 | $10,000 | $162,740 |
| 2022 | $706 | $102,900 | $18,000 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $702 | $102,900 | $18,000 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $702 | $102,900 | $18,000 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $691 | $102,900 | $18,000 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $544 | $82,350 | $12,000 | $70,350 |
| 2017 | $544 | $82,350 | $12,000 | $70,350 |
| 2016 | $544 | $82,350 | $12,000 | $70,350 |
| 2015 | $544 | $82,350 | $12,000 | $70,350 |
| 2014 | $523 | $84,820 | $12,000 | $72,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map