127 Double Tree Ct Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Double Tree Ct, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $474,898, approximately $212 per square foot. 127 Double Tree Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Whalen Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Diewald Wayne A and Diewald Kristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diewald Wayne A | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $64,100 | $10,700 | $53,400 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $57,100 | $8,800 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $57,100 | $8,800 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $57,100 | $8,800 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $57,100 | $8,800 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $50,800 | $8,000 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $49,800 | $8,000 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $49,800 | $8,000 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $49,800 | $8,000 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $46,600 | $8,000 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $46,600 | $8,000 | $38,600 |
| 2013 | $3,174 | $46,200 | $8,000 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map