NOT LISTED FOR SALE

127 E 18th St Greeley, CO 80631

Estimated Value: $415,020

Studio
-- Bath
13,699 Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 127 E 18th St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently priced at $415,020, approximately $30 per square foot. 127 E 18th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Bella Romero Academy, Greeley Central High School, and Salida Del Sol Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Mariah Corral
Bought by
Ranchero Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
$415,020

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Corral Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Corral Mariah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Majors Evelyn E
Bought by
Dale L Majors Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1977

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ranchero Road Llc $865,000 New Title Company Name
Corral Mariah -- None Available
Dale L Majors Family Trust $162,500 None Available
Dale L Majors Family Trust -- None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Ranchero Road Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,908 $234,400 $93,860 $140,540
2024 $17,908 $234,400 $93,860 $140,540
2023 $16,242 $222,530 $96,980 $125,550
2022 $17,554 $214,510 $84,010 $130,500
2021 $18,503 $214,510 $84,010 $130,500
2020 $13,737 $160,860 $73,510 $87,350
2019 $13,868 $160,860 $73,510 $87,350
2017 $7,338 $89,370 $40,950 $48,420
2016 $3,313 $45,500 $21,150 $24,350
2015 $42,597 $45,500 $21,150 $24,350
2014 $3,384 $45,500 $21,150 $24,350
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.