127 E 3rd St Coal Valley, IL 61240
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E 3rd St, Coal Valley, IL 61240 and is currently estimated at $137,658, approximately $159 per square foot. 127 E 3rd St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Bicentennial Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Decrane Charles E
Bought by
Wells Jonathan M and Wells Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,381
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,381
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Jonathan M | $90,000 | Moens Law Offices | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Jonathan M | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,632 | $40,522 | $5,010 | $35,512 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $38,228 | $4,726 | $33,502 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $36,304 | $4,488 | $31,816 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $34,444 | $4,258 | $30,186 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $32,617 | $4,032 | $28,585 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $31,363 | $3,877 | $27,486 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $30,658 | $3,790 | $26,868 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $30,658 | $3,790 | $26,868 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $30,658 | $3,790 | $26,868 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $30,658 | $3,790 | $26,868 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,483 | $3,723 | $28,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,483 | $3,723 | $28,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map