127 E 4th St Coal Valley, IL 61240
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E 4th St, Coal Valley, IL 61240 and is currently estimated at $123,875, approximately $122 per square foot. 127 E 4th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Bicentennial Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Hall Chance B
Bought by
Sandlin Abigail M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,300
Outstanding Balance
$96,674
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Hall Brent W
Bought by
Hall Chance B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandlin Abigail M | $105,000 | Gomez Title | |
| Hall Chance B | $89,500 | Brooks Law Firm Pc | |
| -- | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandlin Abigail M | $98,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Chance B | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,102 | $38,109 | $5,845 | $32,264 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $35,952 | $5,514 | $30,438 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $34,142 | $5,236 | $28,906 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $32,393 | $4,968 | $27,425 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $30,676 | $4,705 | $25,971 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $29,496 | $4,524 | $24,972 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $26,717 | $4,422 | $22,295 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $26,717 | $4,422 | $22,295 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $26,717 | $4,422 | $22,295 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $26,717 | $4,422 | $22,295 |
| 2014 | $413 | $26,576 | $4,343 | $22,233 |
| 2013 | $413 | $26,576 | $4,343 | $22,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map