Estimated Value: $63,483 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E 6th St, Hydro, OK 73048 and is currently estimated at $91,871, approximately $104 per square foot. 127 E 6th St is a home located in Caddo County with nearby schools including Hydro-Eakly Elementary School and Hydro-Eakly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Bought by
Farmer Ricl and Farmer Lela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Ricl | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $3,595 | $995 | $2,600 |
| 2024 | $352 | $3,423 | $995 | $2,428 |
| 2023 | $325 | $3,260 | $995 | $2,265 |
| 2022 | $292 | $3,105 | $995 | $2,110 |
| 2021 | $294 | $2,957 | $995 | $1,962 |
| 2020 | $276 | $2,816 | $1,097 | $1,719 |
| 2019 | $327 | $3,355 | $1,097 | $2,258 |
| 2018 | $312 | $3,195 | $1,097 | $2,098 |
| 2017 | $313 | $3,043 | $1,097 | $1,946 |
| 2016 | $291 | $2,898 | $1,097 | $1,801 |
| 2015 | $297 | $2,760 | $1,097 | $1,663 |