127 E Aaron Dr State College, PA 16803
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E Aaron Dr, State College, PA 16803 and is currently estimated at $274,642, approximately $163 per square foot. 127 E Aaron Dr is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Bower Hollow School, and Bower Hollow Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Marcus Bower and Lynn Michelle
Bought by
Taylor Scott and Taylor Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,920
Outstanding Balance
$213,920
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Shawver Ryan G
Bought by
Bower Josh Marcus and Bower Michelle Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,125
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Shawver Ryan G and Shawver Kirsten A
Bought by
Shawver Ryan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Corman Wolf Alta and Wolf Kline R
Bought by
Shawver Ryan G and Shawver Kirsten A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,708
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Scott | $267,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bower Josh Marcus | $212,500 | None Available | |
| Shawver Ryan G | -- | None Available | |
| Shawver Ryan G | $165,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Scott | $213,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Bower Josh Marcus | $206,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Shawver Ryan G | $168,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,782 | $43,640 | $5,000 | $38,640 |
| 2025 | $2,782 | $43,640 | $5,000 | $38,640 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $43,640 | $5,000 | $38,640 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $43,640 | $5,000 | $38,640 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $43,640 | $5,000 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $43,640 | $5,000 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $43,640 | $5,000 | $38,640 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $43,640 | $5,000 | $38,640 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $34,895 | $5,000 | $29,895 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $34,895 | $5,000 | $29,895 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,895 | $5,000 | $29,895 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,895 | $5,000 | $29,895 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,895 | $5,000 | $29,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map