127 E Main St Fredonia, NY 14063
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $289,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E Main St, Fredonia, NY 14063 and is currently estimated at $267,002, approximately $119 per square foot. 127 E Main St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
George Daniel M
Bought by
Dicarlantonio Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Strothman Steven B
Bought by
George Daniel Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Naomi M
Bought by
Strothman Steven B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicarlantonio Joseph M | $136,000 | Michael Morgan | |
| George Daniel Allen | $80,000 | Laurie L Militello | |
| Strothman Steven B | $86,500 | Donald Michalak |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strothman Steven B | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $25,570 | $6,390 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $6,420 | $25,570 | $6,390 | $19,180 |
| 2023 | $5,732 | $25,570 | $6,390 | $19,180 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $23,830 | $6,390 | $17,440 |
| 2021 | $5,129 | $23,830 | $6,390 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $23,830 | $6,390 | $17,440 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $23,830 | $6,390 | $17,440 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $23,830 | $6,390 | $17,440 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $23,830 | $6,390 | $17,440 |
| 2016 | $4,884 | $23,830 | $6,390 | $17,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,830 | $6,390 | $17,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,830 | $6,390 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map