127 E Maple St Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $143,726 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E Maple St, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $186,682, approximately $82 per square foot. 127 E Maple St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $62,300 | $13,900 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $61,900 | $17,000 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $53,200 | $14,200 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $911 | $43,900 | $10,500 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $876 | $42,000 | $10,100 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $816 | $40,700 | $9,800 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $784 | $38,700 | $9,300 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $756 | $37,600 | $9,200 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $736 | $38,500 | $9,300 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | $728 | $36,400 | $8,900 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map