127 E Rich Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,865 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
979
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E Rich Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $318,716, approximately $325 per square foot. 127 E Rich Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Brooks Vivia A and Herrick Karen B
Bought by
Germanovich Andrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Brooks Vivia A
Bought by
Brooks Vivia A and Herrick Karen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1974
Sold by
Castle Mary M and Royce Mildred I
Bought by
Brooks Vivia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germanovich Andrey | $51,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Brooks Vivia A | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Vivia A | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Co | |
| Brooks Vivia A | $9,550 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $285,900 | $75,000 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $278,500 | $70,000 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $273,500 | $65,000 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $273,500 | $65,000 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $161,000 | $28,500 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $132,900 | $23,500 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $127,100 | $23,500 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $114,600 | $20,000 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $108,300 | $20,000 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $103,500 | $20,000 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $99,700 | $20,000 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,700 | $20,000 | $77,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map