127 Elberta Dr Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Elberta Dr, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $264,049, approximately $170 per square foot. 127 Elberta Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including White Knoll Elementary School, White Knoll Middle School, and White Knoll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Smith Mattilyn D
Bought by
Dunkin Mitchell R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,750
Outstanding Balance
$248,511
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$15,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Swindler Robert Conrad and Swindler James Behling
Bought by
Smith Mattilyn D and Earp Taylor Weston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,785
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Swindler Robert Conard and Estate Of Teresa C Swindler
Bought by
Conard Terri D and Swindler Teresa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Robert Emmett Swindler and Swindler Robert Conrad
Bought by
Swindler Robert Conrad and Swindler James Behling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkin Mitchell R | $250,000 | -- | |
| Smith Mattilyn D | $179,900 | None Available | |
| Conard Terri D | -- | None Available | |
| Swindler Robert Conrad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunkin Mitchell R | $255,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mattilyn D | $167,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,435 | $10,000 | $1,600 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $7,196 | $1,200 | $5,996 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $7,196 | $1,200 | $5,996 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $7,196 | $1,200 | $5,996 |
| 2019 | $766 | $7,394 | $1,500 | $5,894 |
| 2018 | $343 | $4,930 | $1,000 | $3,930 |
| 2017 | $325 | $4,930 | $1,000 | $3,930 |
| 2016 | $331 | $4,929 | $1,000 | $3,929 |
| 2014 | $314 | $4,935 | $1,000 | $3,935 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,940 | $1,000 | $3,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map