127 Elderwood Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,603,000 - $1,882,261
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Elderwood Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,713,065, approximately $690 per square foot. 127 Elderwood Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Zafiriadis Katrin and Considine Brendan P
Bought by
Zafiriadis Katrin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Tifft Ellen B and Tifft William N
Bought by
Zafiriadis Katrin and Considine Brendan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zafiriadis Katrin | $568,494 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zafiriadis Katrin | $945,000 | Ceo Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zafiriadis Katrin | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,003 | $1,440,000 | $379,000 | $1,061,000 |
| 2024 | $36,245 | $1,385,000 | $379,000 | $1,006,000 |
| 2023 | $34,332 | $1,319,000 | $252,500 | $1,066,500 |
| 2022 | $33,256 | $1,210,000 | $252,500 | $957,500 |
| 2021 | $33,095 | $1,100,000 | $252,500 | $847,500 |
| 2020 | $32,886 | $1,100,000 | $252,500 | $847,500 |
| 2019 | $31,348 | $1,100,000 | $252,500 | $847,500 |
| 2018 | $23,145 | $950,000 | $252,500 | $697,500 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $945,000 | $252,500 | $692,500 |
| 2016 | $27,897 | $925,000 | $252,500 | $672,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $875,000 | $252,500 | $622,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $824,000 | $252,500 | $571,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $800,000 | $252,500 | $547,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map