127 Emerald St Broomfield, CO 80020
Broomfield Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $679,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Emerald St, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $591,433, approximately $230 per square foot. 127 Emerald St is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Emerald Elementary School, Broomfield Heights Middle School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
United Colorado Llc
Bought by
Top Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Valdez Jose O and Valdez Cynthia B
Bought by
Valdez Jose O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Top Group Llc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| United Colorado Llc | $377,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Valdez Jose O | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $88,500 | -- | |
| -- | $73,300 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Top Group Llc | $3,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Jose O | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $41,300 | $9,050 | $32,250 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $31,090 | $8,090 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $36,380 | $9,380 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $25,830 | $6,600 | $19,230 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $26,570 | $6,790 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $24,680 | $6,080 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $24,850 | $6,120 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $20,340 | $4,570 | $15,770 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $22,480 | $5,050 | $17,430 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $17,600 | $5,050 | $12,550 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $14,480 | $5,050 | $9,430 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $14,480 | $5,050 | $9,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map