127 Erwin Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Erwin Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $151,224, approximately $160 per square foot. 127 Erwin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Bought by
Baker James R and Baker Vickie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker James R | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $140,000 | $70,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $244 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $249 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $131 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $132 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $134 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $133 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $118 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $105 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $105 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map