127 Evans Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Bardwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,529 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Evans Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $202,632, approximately $287 per square foot. 127 Evans Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Bardwell Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Triplett Nena
Bought by
Molkentine Patrick L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Bodie Guy D and Bodie Faith E
Bought by
Triplett Nena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Baker Alta V and Schildt Alta V
Bought by
Bodie Faith E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molkentine Patrick L | -- | None Available | |
| Triplett Nena | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Bodie Faith E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,638 | $38,476 | $5,368 | $33,108 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $34,378 | $4,796 | $29,582 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $31,367 | $4,376 | $26,991 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $29,203 | $4,074 | $25,129 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $27,125 | $3,784 | $23,341 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $25,132 | $3,506 | $21,626 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $21,852 | $3,243 | $18,609 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $18,323 | $2,988 | $15,335 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $17,183 | $2,561 | $14,622 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,261 | $2,202 | $13,059 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,388 | $2,024 | $11,364 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,828 | $2,036 | $11,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map