Estimated Value: $261,740 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Foxfield Ct, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $286,685, approximately $191 per square foot. 127 Foxfield Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Mauk Jeffrey T and Mauk Amy V
Bought by
Mooney David Charles and Mooney Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,504
Outstanding Balance
$128,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$158,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Truman Tom and Truman Delores
Bought by
Mauk Jeffrey T and Mauk Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Plumb James C and Plumb Carmen D
Bought by
Truman Tom and Truman Delores
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Moore Eric L
Bought by
Plumb James C and Plumb Carmen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Bought by
Moore Eric L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney David Charles | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Mauk Jeffrey T | $137,500 | None Available | |
| Truman Tom | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Plumb James C | $106,000 | -- | |
| Moore Eric L | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mooney David Charles | $166,504 | |
| Closed | Mauk Jeffrey T | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,367 | $76,940 | $12,990 | $63,950 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $65,170 | $10,990 | $54,180 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $65,170 | $10,990 | $54,180 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $65,170 | $10,990 | $54,180 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $54,880 | $10,430 | $44,450 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $54,880 | $10,430 | $44,450 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $54,880 | $10,430 | $44,450 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $49,070 | $10,430 | $38,640 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $49,070 | $10,430 | $38,640 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $49,070 | $10,430 | $38,640 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $47,360 | $10,430 | $36,930 |
| 2013 | $1,946 | $47,360 | $10,430 | $36,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map