Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamie Lind
Clinton Real Estate
(501) 253-6909
50 in this area
113 Total Sales
Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath starter home located in a quiet established neighborhood. This home offers a spacious kitchen with plenty of room to gather, along with a large laundry area that adds everyday convenience. The oversized front yard provides a space to enjoy the outdoors. Currently operating as a rental, this property presents an excellent opportunity for investors to continue income production or for a buyer ready to make it their own. This house is full of potential as a first home or investment property. See agent remarks
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $122,500 | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Warranty Deed | $57,000 | American Abstract & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $120,280 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $68,800 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $122,500 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $122,500 | -2.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | +127.3% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Sold | $55,000 | -19.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | For Sale | $67,900 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $16,920 | $1,600 | $15,320 |
| 2024 | $510 | $10,860 | $1,400 | $9,460 |
| 2023 | $510 | $10,860 | $1,400 | $9,460 |
| 2022 | $510 | $10,860 | $1,400 | $9,460 |
| 2021 | $510 | $10,860 | $1,400 | $9,460 |
| 2020 | $510 | $10,860 | $1,400 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $557 | $11,860 | $1,400 | $10,460 |
| 2018 | $557 | $11,860 | $1,400 | $10,460 |
| 2017 | $555 | $11,860 | $1,400 | $10,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,030 | $1,400 | $10,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,030 | $1,400 | $10,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,030 | $1,400 | $10,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamie Lind
Clinton Real Estate
(501) 253-6909
50 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Erica Wickliffe
Clinton Real Estate
(501) 514-5874
66 in this area
174 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Fowler
Arkansas Mountain Real Estate
(501) 253-8484
20 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Phillip Jones
Arkansas Mountain Real Estate
(501) 253-8985
48 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Eric Shepherd
Alliance Property Group
(870) 917-8265
78 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25049116
APN: 1800-00015-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.