127 Glendale Dr New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Glendale Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $481,091, approximately $406 per square foot. 127 Glendale Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Vita Antonino S and Vita Patricia A
Bought by
Stringer Jeffrey A and Howard Anastasia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,593
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$435,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stringer Jeffrey A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stringer Jeffrey A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,600 | $37,700 | $7,700 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $8,600 | $37,700 | $7,700 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $8,544 | $37,700 | $7,700 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $8,681 | $37,700 | $7,700 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $8,454 | $36,800 | $7,700 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $7,545 | $36,800 | $7,700 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $36,800 | $7,700 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $36,800 | $7,700 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $7,322 | $36,800 | $7,700 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $7,268 | $36,800 | $7,700 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,800 | $7,700 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,800 | $7,700 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map