127 Grand Dr Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $204,809
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Grand Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $198,452, approximately $167 per square foot. 127 Grand Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Jerusalem Michael S
Bought by
Jerusalem Michael S and Jerusalem Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Kirkner Daphne R
Bought by
Jerusalem Michael S and Sadler Bruce J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Kesselring Brian E
Bought by
Kirkner Daphne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Howard Ronnie L
Bought by
Kesselring Brian E and Kesselring April L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerusalem Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Jerusalem Michael S | $121,000 | -- | |
| Kirkner Daphne R | $55,500 | -- | |
| Kesselring Brian E | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $123,300 | $39,000 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $114,900 | $39,000 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $111,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $108,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map