127 Greenmount Ave Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $170,128 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Greenmount Ave, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $197,032, approximately $93 per square foot. 127 Greenmount Ave is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Sold by
Nicholson Mark D and Nicholson Gwen A
Bought by
Nicholson Mark D and Nicholson Gwen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Miller Franklyn and Miller Janet
Bought by
Miller Franklyn and Miller Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Mark D | $76,900 | -- | |
| Miller Franklyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $51,120 | $4,550 | $46,570 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $51,120 | $4,550 | $46,570 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $35,670 | $3,780 | $31,890 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $35,661 | $3,776 | $31,885 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $35,668 | $3,776 | $31,892 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $29,730 | $3,150 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $29,730 | $3,150 | $26,580 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $29,730 | $3,150 | $26,580 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $35,420 | $3,100 | $32,320 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $35,420 | $3,100 | $32,320 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $35,420 | $3,100 | $32,320 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $33,310 | $2,820 | $30,490 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $33,310 | $2,820 | $30,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map