M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Moe Essa
MBB Group
(714) 497-6057
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $531,000
Wonderful Triplex in Madera. Fully leased with all 2 bedroom 1 bath units. Property has been updated over the past few years with one Unit recently undergoing a complete remodel. Located in on quiet cul-de-sac. Great lot with lots of room for possible future expansion.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banos-Tapia Norma | $449,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| 9Th & C Street Llc | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banos-Tapia Norma | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 9Th & C Street Llc | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Sold | $449,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $449,000 | +79.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $467,139 | $71,787 | $395,352 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $306,000 | $20,400 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $105,250 | $17,214 | $88,036 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $103,187 | $16,877 | $86,310 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $102,129 | $16,704 | $85,425 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $100,127 | $16,377 | $83,750 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $98,164 | $16,056 | $82,108 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $96,241 | $15,742 | $80,499 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $94,355 | $15,434 | $78,921 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $92,939 | $15,203 | $77,736 |
| 2014 | $986 | $91,120 | $14,906 | $76,214 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Moe Essa
MBB Group
(714) 497-6057
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jason Gobeli
Solid Real Estate Solutions
(559) 307-0550
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Estela Blanco
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis
(559) 360-9194
22 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 593588
APN: 003-062-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.