V
Seller's Agent in 2024
Victoria Hawley
Century 21 Portfolio-Bold
(870) 926-5855
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $215,000
A charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the Brookland Hills Subdivision. Situated on a spacious corner lot with a fantastic fenced backyard. Features an open concept layout.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricker Melanie | $199,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Massey Shannon | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chambers Sandy | $151,000 | Professional Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricker Melanie | $201,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Sandy | $147,307 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Sold | $199,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -2.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2024 05/27/24 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -2.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | +42.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $150,525 | +0.3% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2018 07/28/18 | For Sale | $150,025 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $33,784 | $5,700 | $28,084 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $33,784 | $5,700 | $28,084 |
| 2023 | $983 | $33,784 | $5,700 | $28,084 |
| 2022 | $971 | $33,784 | $5,700 | $28,084 |
| 2021 | $903 | $27,140 | $5,700 | $21,440 |
| 2020 | $917 | $27,140 | $5,700 | $21,440 |
| 2019 | $917 | $27,140 | $5,700 | $21,440 |
| 2018 | $271 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $273 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2024
Victoria Hawley
Century 21 Portfolio-Bold
(870) 926-5855
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Marie Markland
Halsey Real Estate
(870) 565-7253
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jill Legere
D.R. Horton Memphis
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Martha Tolson
Coldwell Banker/Village Comm
(870) 897-1127
8 in this area
262 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24013759
APN: 11-155201-27400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.