127 Heron Dunes Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $469,836 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Heron Dunes Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $508,959, approximately $272 per square foot. 127 Heron Dunes Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Dickinson Const Co Inc
Bought by
Hagglund Robert A and Hagglund Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,678
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Al Kulaibi Dev Inc
Bought by
Dickinson Const Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagglund Robert A | $138,500 | -- | |
| Dickinson Const Co Inc | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagglund Robert A | $108,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickinson Const Co Inc | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,547 | $466,225 | $162,000 | $304,225 |
| 2025 | $7,547 | $457,661 | $162,000 | $295,661 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $410,736 | $162,000 | $248,736 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $393,521 | $147,000 | $246,521 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $319,141 | $107,250 | $211,891 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $269,229 | $96,150 | $173,079 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $179,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $175,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $172,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $168,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $165,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $164,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $163,037 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map