127 Hillview Rd Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Hillview Rd, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $332,996, approximately $196 per square foot. 127 Hillview Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gill Hall Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gawlas Brandon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,155
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Koenig Suzan D
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Koenig John J and Koenig Suzan D
Bought by
Koenig Suzan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gawlas Brandon J | $134,900 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $1,521 | -- | |
| Koenig Suzan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gawlas Brandon J | $128,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,278 | $157,000 | $45,100 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $5,278 | $157,000 | $45,100 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $157,000 | $45,100 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $157,000 | $45,100 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $157,000 | $45,100 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $157,000 | $45,100 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $157,000 | $45,100 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $157,000 | $45,100 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map