NOT LISTED FOR SALE

127 Knobby Hook Hanover, PA 17331

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $466,241

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,034 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2024

Last sale price $449,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,292 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to 127 Knobby Hook Dr, a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom Colonial-style home in the highly desirable High Pointe South community of Hanover, PA. Built in 2022, this stunning home offers over 2,500 square feet of above-grade living space and an open floor plan, perfect for modern living. Step inside to discover 9-foot ceilings and a spacious eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, an island, and all stainless steel appliances included. The kitchen opens up to the cozy family room, making it ideal for entertaining. A main-level bedroom provides versatility for guests or an office, while the upper level boasts four additional generously sized bedrooms, including the primary suite with its own en-suite bath and walk-in closet. An additional loft area and upstairs laundry room add convenience to daily living. The partially finished basement offers even more space with a recreation room, perfect for a game room or home theater. Outside, you’ll find a fenced backyard, ideal for privacy and relaxation, with space for outdoor activities. This home is move-in ready, featuring smart home technology, central air, and a 2-car garage with a concrete driveway. Located in the South Western School District, and with easy access to major routes, this property combines convenience, comfort, and modern amenities. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a nearly-new home in a sought-after neighborhood. Schedule your tour today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2024
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$449,000
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$456,060

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,060
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2023
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
List Price
$502,490
Sold Price
$399,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$102,500
-20.4%
Views
106

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.61%
Original Mortgage
$392,744
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deangelis Alexander David $449,000 None Listed On Document
Deangelis Alexander David $449,000 None Listed On Document
Vandyke Randy $399,990 None Listed On Document
Jersey Dr Horton Inc-New $270,000 Sharrah Robert A
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vandyke Randy $392,744
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Sold $449,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 For Sale $449,000 +12.3% $148 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Sold $399,990 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2023 06/03/23 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Price Changed $399,990 +0.2% $137 / Sq Ft
04/29/2023 04/29/23 Price Changed $399,289 -3.8% $137 / Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Price Changed $414,990 -7.8% $142 / Sq Ft
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Price Changed $449,990 -11.0% $154 / Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Price Changed $505,490 +0.3% $173 / Sq Ft
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Price Changed $503,990 +0.3% $173 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 For Sale $502,490 -- $172 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,098 $288,600 $66,470 $222,130
2025 $9,639 $288,600 $66,470 $222,130
2024 $9,639 $288,600 $66,470 $222,130
2023 $1,629 $49,660 $49,660 $0
2022 $1,604 $49,660 $49,660 $0