127 Leafmore Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Trailmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,544 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Leafmore Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $547,136, approximately $231 per square foot. 127 Leafmore Ln is a home with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School and Pacetti Bay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Bland Barbara L and Bland Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,833
Outstanding Balance
$313,928
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$233,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Barbara L | $359,833 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bland Barbara L | $359,833 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |