127 Lexington Ave Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,370,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Lexington Ave, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $1,190,566, approximately $514 per square foot. 127 Lexington Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Yoo Tai Y
Bought by
Yoo Tai Y and Yoo Ouk J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Roessling Berta
Bought by
Yoo Tai Young and Yoo Oukja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoo Tai Y | -- | -- | |
| Yoo Tai Young | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoo Tai Young | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,758 | $826,300 | $377,700 | $448,600 |
| 2024 | $17,275 | $772,100 | $338,700 | $433,400 |
| 2023 | $16,977 | $744,300 | $321,200 | $423,100 |
| 2022 | $16,977 | $705,300 | $297,700 | $407,600 |
| 2021 | $16,781 | $687,200 | $290,200 | $397,000 |
| 2020 | $16,370 | $673,100 | $281,700 | $391,400 |
| 2019 | $15,980 | $663,900 | $278,200 | $385,700 |
| 2018 | $11,089 | $657,700 | $275,200 | $382,500 |
| 2017 | $15,793 | $580,200 | $220,800 | $359,400 |
| 2016 | $15,323 | $580,200 | $220,800 | $359,400 |
| 2015 | $14,847 | $580,200 | $220,800 | $359,400 |
| 2014 | $14,401 | $580,200 | $220,800 | $359,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map