127 Long Shadows Dr Alpharetta, GA 30004
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,855 - $1,592,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,216
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Long Shadows Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004 and is currently estimated at $1,378,964, approximately $327 per square foot. 127 Long Shadows Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Theisz Herbert F and Theisz Deborah
Bought by
Long Shadows Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$752,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,639
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Trade
Estimated Equity
$927,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Shadows Llc | $752,000 | -- | |
| Theisz Herbert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theisz Herbert F | $752,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $353,500 | $114,560 | $238,940 |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $359,620 | $114,560 | $245,060 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $308,060 | $104,160 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $269,340 | $104,160 | $165,180 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $220,260 | $74,400 | $145,860 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $218,004 | $74,400 | $143,604 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $194,000 | $74,400 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $172,320 | $58,000 | $114,320 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $399,100 | $49,280 | $110,360 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $398,000 | $49,280 | $109,920 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $400,100 | $49,280 | $110,760 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $378,600 | $49,280 | $102,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map