Estimated Value: $260,127 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Lyons Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $272,532, approximately $270 per square foot. 127 Lyons Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Schwenn Ronald C and Schwenn Barbara J
Bought by
Revocable Joint Living Trust Of Ronald C and Schwenn Ronald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Joint Living Trust Of Ronald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,020 | $97,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $67,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map