127 Main St Junction, IL 62954
Estimated Value: $54,517 - $142,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Main St, Junction, IL 62954 and is currently estimated at $98,259, approximately $106 per square foot. 127 Main St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Gallatin Junior High School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Vanderbuilt Mtg & Fin Inc
Bought by
Crowe David L and Arnold Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Vanderbilt Mtg & Fin
Bought by
Baker Charles Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,145
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe David L | $4,500 | -- | |
| Baker Charles Alfred | $10,000 | Illinois R E Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Charles Alfred | $30,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $226 | $8,154 | $986 | $7,168 |
| 2023 | $157 | $8,154 | $986 | $7,168 |
| 2022 | $161 | $3,897 | $939 | $2,958 |
| 2021 | $28 | $3,821 | $921 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $29 | $3,859 | $930 | $2,929 |
| 2019 | $29 | $3,859 | $930 | $2,929 |
| 2018 | $28 | $3,735 | $900 | $2,835 |
| 2017 | $29 | $3,458 | $833 | $2,625 |
| 2015 | $27 | $781 | $770 | $11 |
| 2014 | $27 | $781 | $770 | $11 |
| 2013 | $25 | $781 | $770 | $11 |
| 2012 | -- | $733 | $723 | $10 |
Source: Public Records
Map