127 Mallard Pointe Dr Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $358,473 - $393,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Mallard Pointe Dr, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $381,618, approximately $191 per square foot. 127 Mallard Pointe Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Howatt Todd E and Howatt Staci R
Bought by
Todd Brent M and Todd Brittany H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Outstanding Balance
$192,230
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Donnelly Gordon W and Donnelly Jacklyn S
Bought by
Edmonds Tommy Craig and Edmonds Peggy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,600
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Brent M | $237,000 | None Available | |
| Edmonds Tommy Craig | $164,000 | -- |