127 Maple Ave Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $323,216 - $382,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Maple Ave, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $355,554, approximately $230 per square foot. 127 Maple Ave is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Gilpin Manor Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and Elkton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Biggs Rebecca Ann and Estate Of Jane Biggs
Bought by
Biggs Allen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Allen G | -- | Kirsh Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Biggs Allen G | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $246,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $231,500 | $72,500 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $229,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $227,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $225,600 | $72,500 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $220,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $214,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $209,200 | $89,300 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $207,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $205,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map