127 Maurice Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $148,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Maurice Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $131,335, approximately $59 per square foot. 127 Maurice Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Riddel Thomas
Bought by
Pinto Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Monument Street Funding L Lc
Bought by
Riddel Thomas and Riddel Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Rosa | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Riddel Thomas | $25,000 | Vaughn Lang | |
| Riddel Thomas G | $25,000 | Vaughn Lang |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $60,000 | $7,700 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $60,000 | $7,700 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $60,000 | $7,700 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $60,000 | $7,700 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $60,000 | $7,700 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $60,000 | $7,700 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $60,000 | $7,700 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $60,000 | $7,700 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $60,000 | $7,700 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $60,000 | $7,700 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $7,700 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $7,700 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map