127 Mendel Dr Easley, SC 29640
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Mendel Dr, Easley, SC 29640. 127 Mendel Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including McKissick Academy of Science & Technology, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $642 | $5,050 | $560 | $4,490 |
| 2023 | $609 | $5,050 | $560 | $4,490 |
| 2022 | $612 | $5,050 | $560 | $4,490 |
| 2021 | $635 | $5,050 | $560 | $4,490 |
| 2020 | $549 | $5,048 | $560 | $4,488 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,050 | $560 | $4,490 |
| 2018 | $516 | $4,400 | $560 | $3,840 |
| 2017 | $503 | $4,400 | $560 | $3,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,750 | $520 | $3,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map