127 N Union Cooper, ME 04657
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $143,538
3
Beds
1
Bath
516
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 N Union, Cooper, ME 04657 and is currently estimated at $129,846, approximately $251 per square foot. 127 N Union is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,859 | $103,300 | $32,200 | $71,100 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $95,000 | $32,200 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $91,200 | $28,200 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $89,200 | $28,200 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $845 | $89,300 | $28,200 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $840 | $89,300 | $28,200 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $90,200 | $28,200 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $90,300 | $28,200 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $90,300 | $28,200 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $89,900 | $28,200 | $61,700 |
| 2012 | $1,178 | $90,600 | $27,200 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map