127 N Witmer Ave Centre Hall, PA 16828
Estimated Value: $331,746 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 N Witmer Ave, Centre Hall, PA 16828 and is currently estimated at $351,937, approximately $230 per square foot. 127 N Witmer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Meadows School, and Windy Poplars School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Confer Camrie L and Swartz Matthew James
Bought by
Prescott Eric D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,400
Outstanding Balance
$289,491
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Confer Frances Joan and Bower Tonia J
Bought by
Confer Camrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1955
Bought by
Confer Frances Joan and Confer Confer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescott Eric D | $344,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Prescott Eric D | $344,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Confer Camrie L | $185,000 | Tussey Settlement Inc | |
| Confer Frances Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prescott Eric D | $292,400 | |
| Closed | Prescott Eric D | $292,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Confer Camrie L | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,011 | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
| 2025 | $3,011 | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,220 | $10,000 | $37,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map