Estimated Value: $749,445 - $1,122,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,072
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Osage Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $945,111, approximately $307 per square foot. 127 Osage Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Petraglia Liberto
Bought by
Fredericks Glen and Fredericks Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericks Glen | $317,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fredericks Glen | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,048 | $269,900 | $101,200 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $15,433 | $269,900 | $101,200 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $15,260 | $269,900 | $101,200 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $15,244 | $269,900 | $101,200 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $15,176 | $269,900 | $101,200 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $14,882 | $269,900 | $101,200 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $14,750 | $269,900 | $101,200 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $14,615 | $269,900 | $101,200 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $14,410 | $269,900 | $101,200 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $14,237 | $269,900 | $101,200 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | $13,835 | $269,900 | $101,200 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map